Thursday, September 30, 2010

They rapin everybody out here!

Such an amazing song :D, I cant get it out of my head!

Tuesday, September 28, 2010

Absolute Starcraft 2 Domination

Hell yeah, I just finished one of the greatest matches I have ever played...

Started off Protoss(Me) Vs. Terran. I started by building a robotics bay as soon as I could. Put out a transport ship and expanded to the island bases hella fast (Playing Lost Temple). Around 20 minutes in, I had 3 full bases, my main, and 2 island bases. He ran in with an army of marauders and tears down my main base. Whatever, they can't set feet on my islands without getting slaughtered...

I took my dropship and made a few random bases throughout the map. Got me a little bit of minerals before he went around and destroyed them. He began to mock me, saying things like "Wow, you absolutely suck" and "Give up yet? You have nothing left lol". No, good sir, I don't give up until I know I'm beaten.

Oh, did I forget to tell you that I had 2 starports on each base? I began to mass carriers. Oh, this is getting good. I moved all my carriers to a remote corner of the map (Around 20 of them, fully upgraded with level 3 Armor and weapons and quick interceptors.

Uh oh! He found my base! 1 base left, I'm sitting in the corner with around 22 carriers, waiting. I see him begin to go for my last base. I send my forces there. He arrives with a small army of tanks, marauders, and a few anti air units. Then, he meets my carriers. In all of 20 seconds, his entire army is obliterated. I take 7 carriers each team and go to each of his bases, wiping them all out in a matter of 3-5 minutes. Once I had 1 base to go, I said "Did you think I would just sit idly by while you destroyed my bases? Rofl..." I wiped out his last base with a smile on my face :D

So.... Much.... Fun.... I'm betting the guy feels like shit now :P. An hour of work for 1 match, and its over in 5 minutes.

Feel free to add me on SC2, "AndrewWilson - 872"

Monday, September 27, 2010

XBox Harddrive

So, a few weeks ago a few friends and I made a bot for a chinese site called TomTop. Was a site that payed round 30cents every time you invited a friend... Long story short, the bot was able to invite people with a fake email with a catchall. I made around 7000 points (70 dollars) and ordered an xbox 360 60 gb HDD for free. They shipped it to me about 2 weeks later, and it was in perfect condition. Its worth around 80 bucks online, and my friend just bought it today for 60 :D

Im now at 400$ theoretically. Im relying on 240 from google and a few other payments :)

For those of you who are wondering where I learn all this information, and how I come across deals like these, check out

Sunday, September 26, 2010

The Intuos4 Large

I want this tablet SO bad... I've been saving up money for a month now to get it, and I'm so close! I'm waiting for a few payments from a few different sites, such as adsense, uploadables, etc. I'm selling a few things I own, such as my old tablet, lockpicks, and an XBox HDD... I'm so close... Up to nearly 400$, and it costs 430 at one website.... OOOOOOOH, I CANT WAITTTTTT

Friday, September 24, 2010

Home Alone? Hell Yeah!

Fuckin Whoot! Everyone in the house is outta town for 48 hours. I have the whole house to myself. I can eat what I want, sleep when I want, watch TV all fucking day, who cares! This is great, its so quiet... :D

Wednesday, September 22, 2010


Goddamn, I want this mod for my iPod so much....

Tuesday, September 21, 2010

Graphing Calculators...

Fuck man, they should not cost this much... Last year of High School and I have had 4 stolen so far. Every time I've had to pay for a new one. 100$!!! I can get a graphing calculator on my Ipod Touch for free! And it works just as well! I can download an exact version of a graphing calculator with clickable buttons for free!! But I can't use it in school. So what's the fucking use? Honestly, why should I have to pay 100$ for a calculator to use at school even though I know that if I look away from it for 2 seconds, its gone, stolen, and sold on cragslist for weed money...

This seriously pisses me off... I finally said fuck it and rented one from the school. Shit, if I lose that I have to pay them 100$. Its like buying a graphing calculator from office depot and them saying "Well, sorry bro, but you can't have this. We keep your money, and you don't get a calculator. trolololol!"

I'm so sick of this shit...

Sunday, September 19, 2010

Learning to Juggle

Been trying for an hour now... I can get 10 tosses before I screw up... But I guess I'll keep working on it. Hey, maybe by the end of the week, I can get up to 20 tosses.... Then 30, then back down to 10 because I get bored. Yah never know.

Man, who though this shit up? This is annoying >:(

Also, Starcraft 2 is fucking amazing. Hit me up as a friend :D
AndrewWilson - 872

Saturday, September 18, 2010

Oh Wow...

My dad just told me a few days ago that if I can get into medical school, then he will pay for all my college expenses and he will pay off my student loans as well. Holy nipple lasers Batman! So, I guess, note to self... Get into medschool XD

Friday, September 17, 2010

Pasta Veloche

Is absolutely amazing. Went there after school with a buncha friends. Got our food within 5 minutes and it was fantastic. I got some Fettuccine Alfredo with Italian sausage. It was fantastic :D
Seriously, it was soooo good.

Afterwords, we discussed a bit of business. We're getting together a shirt printing company, and we're working on designs and stuff :) When we eventually get some printed, I'll post a link to where you can get one :)

Thursday, September 16, 2010

Mah Webcomic

If anyone who reads these likes comics, check out my webcomic @
I'm updating with a new page tomorrow, so check it out :)

Wednesday, September 15, 2010


Anyone watch it? I finished Season 4 a few months ago, and I can't wait until Season 5. I've been counting down the days until September 26th, waiting eagerly...

Anyone else gonna watch it? Gonna be great!

Following the Followers...

So, I just realized I had a ton of followers... I would like to do the same to them, but I don't know how to find their blogs. I click on my follower's link, select the person I want to follow, but their blog doesn't show up......

What should I do?

Tuesday, September 14, 2010

OhGawd Starcraft 2!!!

This game man... This game... Its like a sex explosion for my computer...

Just picked it up this past saturday, and I gotta say, I love it just as much as the original starcraft, if not even more. First thing I did when I installed it was play a match as protoss. Goddamn, they are so much fun to play...

My opponent asked if this was my first time playing SC2.
"Yep, just got it today"... He never asked if I had played the original SC... In about 15 minutes, I had 4 bases, a shitton of stalkers, and my mothership. My strategy for this guy was so fuckin funny. I managed to walk my stalkers into his base unseen, my mothership floating over the group of them. The minute he managed to destroy the ship, to him, 30 stalkers just seemed to magically appear inside his base, raping him...

"First time, eh?"
"Yup :D"

I still have yet to play as the zerg or terran, but I just love protoss so much!

OH! And if you want to add me, my email is

Saturday, September 11, 2010

Screw you, Sickness....

God damn, a week back in school and I'm already sick... What the hell, man? I woke up this morning with a sore throat, I can hardly breath, and to top it all off, every time I sneeze, it hurts a ridiculous amount...

I hate being sick...

EDIT - Feelin better now, still feel like crap though... Coughing a lot...

Wednesday, September 8, 2010

Anatomy Class Eh?

Seriously. Best Class ever. It is currently the ONLY class that I actually enjoy listening to the teacher lecture and taking notes. The teacher just makes it SO MUCH FUN.

He's always up at the top of the class, almost jumping around, telling us about the human body. You can't NOT listen. He always looks you in the eyes and tells about the GI system or the Heart valves etc. Its amazing to just be in there with him...